The Eagle

Bay Transit is offering a Deviated FIXED ROUTE from Colonial Beach to Tappahannock for Westmoreland County Residents Starting October 2, 2017 on Mondays and Wednesdays

$2.00 and Free Transfers

Call the Bay Transit Ride Line at 804-250-2011 to schedule your ride from home to meet The Eagle at one of the Bus Stops listed

Medical

Shopping

Lunch

Depart Colonial Beach at 8:00 am

8:00 am – The Meadows Apts.

8:10 am – Colonial Beach Food Lion

8:20 am – Oak Grove Shell

8:35 am – Bird Dogs Country Store

8:45 am – Mill Pond Village Apts.

8:55 am – Montross Food Lion

9:00 am – Parker Run Apts.

9:30 am – Riverside Hospital

9:55 am – Walmart

Depart Tappahannock to Colonial Beach

2:00 pm – Riverside Hospital

2:30 pm – Walmart

3:00 pm – Parker Run Apts.

3:05 pm – Montross Food Lion

3:15 pm – Mill Pond Village Apts.

3:25 pm – Bird Dogs Country Store

3:40 pm – Oak Grove Shell

3:50 pm – Colonial Beach Food Lion

3:55 pm – The Meadows Apts.

Translate »